Talks In Transit: Session 4

Can Design Change Communities?

Talks In Transit is a series of informal talks taking place on the train between Central Station and Casula Station during CUSP. Catch the train and sit in on conversations between CUSP designers and guest speakers before alighting at Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre to see the CUSP exhibition. Pack a picnic lunch, or pick something up from the café.

Art Exhibition previously on at Object Gallery (Closed - see Australian Design Centre) in New South Wales, Australia.
From Saturday 31 August 2013 to Saturday 31 August 2013

Talks In Transit: Session 4 image

Published by anonymous on Monday 05 August 2013.
Contact the publisher.

When: Saturday 31 August, 2013.
Where: First carriage (south end of platform) on train departing Central Station from Platform 19.
Time: Meet on platform at 11:00am for 11:13am departure. Arrive Casula 12:10pm.
Cost: FREE (not including train ticket.)
Bookings Essential.

Talks In Transit takes place on a regular train service from Central Station to Casula Station. This train will stop at multiple other stations en route to Casula, and you can board and/or alight at any stop and still participate.

Full timetable (times indicate when the train leaves each station):
Central: 11:13am
Redfern 11:15am
Lidcombe: 11:37am
Auburn: 11:40am
Granville: 11:44am
Merrylands: 11:47am
Guilford: 11:50am
Yennora: 11:52am
Fairfield: 11:55am
Canley Vale: 11:58am
Cabramatta: 12:00pm
Warwick Farm: 12:03pm
Liverpool: 12:07pm
Arrive Casula: 12:10pm
The Talks In Transit series is supported by Sydney Trains.