User

anonymous's Event Listings

Event Title Created on
Between 0 and 1: Remixing Gender, Technology and Music Tuesday 31 January 2017
Crumbling World Runway Monday 30 January 2017
Cathy Wilkes Monday 23 January 2017
Ian Cheng Monday 23 January 2017
Carolee Schneemann: Kinetic Painting Monday 23 January 2017
Sascha Braunig: Shivers Wednesday 12 October 2016
Projects 105: Cinthia Marcelle Wednesday 12 October 2016
Mark Leckey: Containers And Their Drivers Wednesday 12 October 2016
Rockaway! Monday 04 July 2016
FORTY Friday 17 June 2016
Rosa Barba, White Museum - Live Wednesday 06 April 2016
Tobias Madison and Matthew Lutz-Kinoy Rotting Wood: the Dripping Word: Shūji Terayama’s "Kegawa no Marii" Thursday 31 March 2016
Rodney McMillian: Landscape Paintings Wednesday 16 March 2016
Projects 103: Thea Djordjadze Wednesday 16 March 2016
Cao Fei Wednesday 16 March 2016
MoMA PS1 Summer Artists Party | June 26 8pm – Midnight Wednesday 24 June 2015
EXPO 1: New York Wednesday 26 June 2013
Michelangelo Frammartino: Alberi Monday 22 April 2013
Jeff Elrod: Nobody Sees Like Us Saturday 16 February 2013
CONFETTISYSTEM: 100 Arrangements Saturday 16 February 2013
Metahaven: Islands in the Cloud Saturday 16 February 2013
Ed Atkins Saturday 16 February 2013
Cyprien Gaillard Wednesday 09 January 2013
Thomas Lanigan-Schmidt: Tender Love Among the Junk Monday 12 November 2012
Huma Bhabha: Unnatural Histories Monday 12 November 2012
Ferhat Özgür: I Can Sing Monday 12 November 2012
New Pictures of Common Objects Wednesday 10 October 2012
Matt Connors: Impressionism Wednesday 10 October 2012
Esther Kläs – Better Energy Saturday 02 June 2012
Solo projects by Rey Akdogan, Edgardo Aragón, Ilja Karilampi, and Caitlin Keogh Saturday 02 June 2012
Now Dig This! Art and Black Los Angeles 1960–1980 Wednesday 16 May 2012
Rania Stephan Wednesday 16 May 2012
Max Brand: no solid footing – (trained) duck fighting a crow Wednesday 16 May 2012
Lara Favaretto: Just Knocked Out Wednesday 16 May 2012
Darren Bader: Images Saturday 11 February 2012
Chim?Pom Saturday 11 February 2012
Surasi Kusolwong: Golden Ghost (The Future Belongs To Ghosts) (2011) Saturday 11 February 2012
Henry Taylor Saturday 11 February 2012
Clifford Owens: Anthology Monday 07 November 2011
Frances Stark: My Best Thing Monday 17 October 2011
September 11 Monday 17 October 2011
Alejandro Jodorowsky: The Holy Mountain Friday 06 May 2011
The Logic of Association Saturday 26 March 2011
NANCY GROSSMAN: HEADS Saturday 26 March 2011
Garry Winogrand: Some Animals Saturday 26 March 2011
Maya Deren – At Land Saturday 26 March 2011
Modern Women: Single Channel Wednesday 19 January 2011
LAUREL NAKADATE: ONLY THE LONELY Monday 10 January 2011
OPEN CIRCUIT Monday 10 January 2011
Stare Case Monday 10 January 2011
GNY: Rotating Gallery 1, curator Olivia Shao Thursday 09 September 2010
GNY: Rotating Gallery 2, curator Kate Fowle Thursday 09 September 2010
GNY: Rotating Gallery 3, curator Cecilia Alemani Thursday 09 September 2010
GNY: Rotating Gallery 4, curator Clarissa Dalrymple Thursday 09 September 2010
Greater New York Thursday 20 May 2010
Greater New York: Rotating Gallery Thursday 20 May 2010
Greater New York: Cinema Thursday 20 May 2010
Greater New York: 5 Year Review Thursday 20 May 2010
On-site 3: Mickalene Thomas Sunday 28 March 2010
Marina Abramovi?: Chair for Man and His Spirit Sunday 28 March 2010
ON-SITE 2: CHITRA GANESH Monday 19 October 2009
100 Years (version #2, ps1, nov 2009) Monday 19 October 2009
Christian Marclay: 2822 Records (PS1), 1987-2009 Monday 19 October 2009
Between Spaces Monday 19 October 2009
1969 Monday 19 October 2009
Robert Bergman: Selected Portraits Thursday 27 August 2009
Yael Bartana Wednesday 15 April 2009
Minus Space Tuesday 14 April 2009
Lutz Bacher Tuesday 14 April 2009
Leandro Erlich Tuesday 14 April 2009
Kenneth Anger Tuesday 14 April 2009
Florian Slotawa Tuesday 14 April 2009
Jonathan Horowitz Tuesday 14 April 2009