User

anonymous's Event Listings

Event Title Created on
Linden New Art artist in residence Carolyn Menzies presents Of Slender Means Tuesday 13 July 2021
Experience a Material World at Arts Project Australia Monday 05 July 2021
Boroondara Arts Community Exhibitions Thursday 17 June 2021
4 x 4 Artist Solos Wednesday 12 May 2021
Ceramic Artist Vipoo Srivilasa presents Wellness Deity at Linden New Art Wednesday 28 April 2021
Linden New Art presents To Feed your Oracle: a solo exhibition by Ruth Höflich Wednesday 28 April 2021
Award-winning Melbourne artist Natasha Bieniek presents new solo exhibition at Linden New Art Wednesday 28 April 2021
Linden Projects Space presents Architecture of Memory: a solo exhibition by Anna Révész Wednesday 28 April 2021
Güler Altunbas presents Chrysalis; Recognition and Restitution Thursday 25 March 2021
Collingwood Yards Open Day Wednesday 03 March 2021
Bunjil Place Gallery proudly welcomes iconic design exhibition miffy & friends this autumn Wednesday 03 March 2021
Local Talent set to rock Summer Sounds at Bunjil Place Wednesday 10 February 2021
Mysterious Al reveals most immersive art experience yet — SPOOKHOUSE Tuesday 09 February 2021
Ash Keating: Duality Tuesday 02 February 2021
Troy Emery - Sonder Tuesday 02 February 2021
Nicholas Folland: Burn down the House Tuesday 02 February 2021
NGV Kids on Tour: Bunjil Place to Host Free Art and Design Activities Thursday 07 January 2021
Mornington Peninsula Regional Gallery presents biennial National Works on Paper 2020 Wednesday 09 December 2020
A Family Album Wednesday 23 September 2020
Open House Melbourne 2020 Tuesday 09 June 2020
Kylie Stillman: Not fully or properly either of two things Tuesday 26 May 2020
MMeets: Sacred Grooves for Secular Spaces Thursday 05 March 2020
Gelareh Pour’s Garden Wednesday 04 March 2020
Quarter Street Wednesday 04 March 2020
Autoportrait 2017 Monday 02 March 2020
The New Black Vanguard Monday 02 March 2020
You Are Here Monday 02 March 2020
Navigating life in the arts: Saffron Newey Tuesday 18 February 2020
Mornington Peninsula Regional Gallery Tuesday 18 February 2020
Inventi Ensemble: Sunday Classics Monday 17 February 2020
Latin in the Park Monday 17 February 2020
Cinema in the Park Sunday 16 February 2020
JACQUI STOCKDALE > THE LONG SHOT Thursday 13 February 2020
ROBERT FIELDING > ROUTES / ROOTS Wednesday 12 February 2020
FUSE Festival Tuesday 11 February 2020
FUSE Festival Tuesday 11 February 2020
Shorts Relief: Flicks for the Fires Monday 10 February 2020
You Are Here Monday 03 February 2020
My Mother's Keeper by Karla Dickens Monday 03 February 2020
MTalks: Hans Ulrich Obrist in conversation with Victoria Lynn Wednesday 22 January 2020
Open House: 3rd Tamworth Textile Triennial Tuesday 21 January 2020
Yaluk-ut Weelam Ngargee Festival Sunday 19 January 2020
Encounter by Jonathan Kim Wednesday 08 January 2020
Take me with you Tuesday 07 January 2020
Coalescence at the Linden Projects Space Wednesday 04 December 2019
Home/Land: Project Another Country Tuesday 26 November 2019
EBV Makers Market Friday 15 November 2019
MARS Gallery Turns 15 Tuesday 12 November 2019
29th Annual Linden Postcard Show Wednesday 30 October 2019
MPavilion Program 2019-2020 Wednesday 30 October 2019
Sublime Sea: Rapture and Reality Thursday 24 October 2019
CATS by YABC Wednesday 23 October 2019
Glen Eira City Council presents Stories in clay: Arthur Merric Boyd Pottery Thursday 10 October 2019
R & M McGivern Prize Monday 07 October 2019
Le Petite de Brunswick at EBV Makers Market Launch Wednesday 25 September 2019
Everyday People by Grace Fraraccio Tuesday 24 September 2019
A Hidden Life, A Domestic Study by Julie Shiels Thursday 19 September 2019
David Griggs: Between Nature and Sin Thursday 05 September 2019
Crashing by Design by William Holt Wednesday 21 August 2019
Gertrude Street Projection Festival returns to its roots this winter Monday 24 June 2019
Town Hall Gallery After Dark Thursday 23 May 2019
The Melbourne Women in Film Festival Wednesday 30 January 2019
Louise Saxton: The Linen Project Friday 02 November 2018
From Nature - Organic Sculpture Exhibition 2018 Wednesday 31 October 2018
Louis Saxton: The Linen Project Thursday 25 October 2018
Home Wednesday 17 October 2018
Hawthorn’s Town Hall Gallery opens After Dark Thursday 20 September 2018
HOME exhibition is a celebration of cultural diversity - National artist call to entry open now Wednesday 27 June 2018
FORTE Presented by PROJECTion Dance Company Monday 25 June 2018
FORTE Presented by PROJECTion Dance Company Monday 25 June 2018
FORTE Presented by PROJECTion Dance Company Wednesday 20 June 2018
Madagascar – A Musical Adventure JR live on stage Thursday 07 June 2018
Home of the Boyds: Harkaway and the Grange Friday 11 May 2018
Two Sides of the Same Coin Wednesday 10 January 2018
Trophy Wife Barbie Wednesday 10 January 2018
The Sub-Committee Wednesday 10 January 2018
The Art of Gemma Flack Wednesday 10 January 2018
Serving in Silence Wednesday 10 January 2018
One Weekend Only Ross Watson Limited Edition Wednesday 10 January 2018
Moving Marvels: Marc-O-Matic Wednesday 10 January 2018
Loyalty Does Not End With Death Wednesday 10 January 2018
Cry: Jessi Lewis Wednesday 10 January 2018
CHINTZ Wednesday 10 January 2018
Materiality Thursday 15 June 2017
Nite Art 2017 Thursday 15 June 2017
WinterWild 2017: a new after-dark festival in the Otways Wednesday 07 June 2017
Metanoia Theatre Presents Wages of Fear Wednesday 07 June 2017
Nite Art 2017: Own the Nite Wednesday 17 May 2017