User

anonymous's Event Listings

anonymous
Event Title Created on
Art After Dark: Sympathy For The Devil: A World Premiere from South Australian sound artist, Christopher Williams Tuesday 20 September 2016
Mapping Australian Media Art Wednesday 14 September 2016
Applications for the 2017 Anne & Gordon Samstag International Visual Arts Scholarship ARE NOW OPEN. Tuesday 21 June 2016
Meet the Samstags: Artists and Benefactors Tuesday 02 February 2016
Revealed3: someone’s and everyone’s Tuesday 02 February 2016
Experimenta Recharge Tuesday 02 February 2016
Quicksilver Tuesday 02 February 2016
Fleurieu Art Prize Tuesday 02 February 2016
2016 Adelaide Biennial of Australian Art: Magic Object Tuesday 02 February 2016
Fleurieu Food + Wine Art Prize Thursday 05 November 2015
2016 FLEURIEU ART PRIZE for Landscape Wednesday 05 August 2015
Archie Moore: Les Eaux d’Amoore Monday 27 July 2015
Daniel Boyd: A Darker Shade of Dark #1– 4 Monday 27 July 2015
Birth of the Cool Sunday 26 July 2015
Basil Sellers Art Prize 4 Sunday 26 July 2015
do it Sunday 26 July 2015
Hossein Valamanesh: Char Soo Sunday 26 July 2015
Geoff Wilson: Interrogated Landscape Sunday 26 July 2015
2016 Anne & Gordon Samstag International Visual Arts Scholarship are now open Monday 11 May 2015
Luminous World – Contemporary Art from the Wesfarmers Collection and Luminous Cinema Friday 03 October 2014
2014 OzAsia Festival at Samstag Wednesday 27 August 2014
ART AFTER DARK West End Thursday 03 July 2014
Daniel Crooks Wednesday 04 September 2013
Revealed²: CollectorSpace Tuesday 23 April 2013
Adelaide Festival 2013 Laurie Anderson, The Language of the Future Selected works 1971 – 2013 Tuesday 23 April 2013
unDisclosed: 2nd National Indigenous Art Triennial Tuesday 23 April 2013
Narelle Jubelin: Vision in Motion Friday 25 January 2013
Simon Terrill: Crowd Theory Adelaide Thursday 24 January 2013
unDisclosed: 2nd National Indigenous Art Triennial Thursday 24 January 2013
Adelaide Festival 2013 Thursday 24 January 2013
Master of Stillness: Jeffrey Smart paintings 1940–2011 Friday 23 November 2012
Irrational and Idyiosyncratic Monday 30 July 2012
Beyond the self: Contemporary portraiture from Asia Monday 30 July 2012
NOW and WHEN Wednesday 20 June 2012
Sidney Nolan: the Gallipoli series Friday 20 April 2012
Triumph: Richard Grayson and Steve Wigg Friday 20 April 2012
Adelaide International 2012: Restless Wednesday 29 February 2012
Bill Henson: early work from the MGA Collection, with selected recent landscapes Monday 26 September 2011
Your Move: Australian artists play chess Monday 26 September 2011
White Rabbit – Contemporary Chinese Art Collection Monday 27 June 2011
MAY'S: The May Lane Street Art Project Friday 15 April 2011
HIJACKED 2: Australia/Germany Friday 15 April 2011
Stop(the)Gap: International Indigenous art in motion Tuesday 15 March 2011
Phantasia Friday 24 April 2009
Colliding Worlds Friday 24 April 2009
Duality of Light Friday 24 April 2009
Lynette Wallworth: Duality of Light Friday 30 January 2009
Experimenta Playground Saturday 16 August 2008
Coded Cloth, New Media Textiles Friday 27 June 2008
From here to Eternity Friday 27 June 2008
William Kentridge: Tide table Friday 27 June 2008
Uneasy Friday 27 June 2008
Primavera 07 Thursday 24 April 2008
Penumbra Contemporary Art from Taiwan Wednesday 05 December 2007
wonderful worlds Tuesday 30 October 2007